ENDORSEMENTS

Organizations

International Longshoremen's and Warehousemen's Union (ILWU) Local 23

United Food & Commercial Workers Union (UFCW) Local 367

Teamsters Joint Council No. 28

SEIU Local 925

Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters

Master Builders Association of Pierce County

Tacoma-Pierce County Association of REALTORS

Pierce County Democrats

27th LD Democrats

Tacoma-Pierce County Business Alliance

Pierce County Affordable Housing Council

National Women’s Political Caucus

Political Destiny

Naral Pro-choice Washington

Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii 

Transportation for Washington (T4WA)

Washington Bikes

Equal Rights Washington

Public Officials

Derek Young, Pierce County Council Member

Keith Blocker, Tacoma City Council Member

Anders Ibsen, Tacoma City Council Member

Conor McCarthy, Tacoma City Council Member

Don Meyer, Port of Tacoma Commissioner

Dick Muri, Washington State House of Representatives, 28th LD

Jessie Keith Baines Jr., Metro Parks Commissioner

Erik Hanberg, Metro Parks Commissioner

Bryan Yambe, Fife Deputy Mayor

Tim Farrell, Former Pierce County Council Member

T'wina Franklin, University Place School Board Director

Melanie Morgan, Franklin Pierce School Board Director

Chris Beale, Tacoma Planning Commissioner Chair

Jeff McInnis, Tacoma Planning Commissioner

Anna Petersen, Tacoma Planning Commissioner and North End Neighborhood Council

Dorian Waller, Tacoma Planning Commissioner

Steve Wamback, Tacoma Planning Commissioner Vice Chair

Scott Winship, Tacoma Planning Commissioner

Gerrit Nyland, Transportation Commission

Jeff Williams, Landmarks Preservation Commission

Rachel Cardwell, North End Neighborhood Council & Tacoma Arts Commission

Heather Conklin, Tacoma Arts Commission

Christina Blocker, Trustee at Bates Technical College* 

Beverly Bowen Bennett, South Tacoma Neighborhood Council

Clifford Armstrong III, South Tacoma Neighborhood Council

Former Opponents

Pastor Gregory Christopher

Maria Johnson

Community Members

Erika & Christian Anderson

Jen Andrews

Nick Andrews

John & Jana Bardi

Barbara Bartoletz-Littrell

Erik Bjornson

Kris Blondin

Kendra Blythin

Wendy & Rob Brunk

Liz Calora

Justin Camarata

Beth & Mark Carillo

Troy Christensen

Loren & Holland Cohen

Tony & Anna Colombini

Audrey & Chris Cosgrove-Lewandowski

Jonathan Cunningham

John Cummings

Ryan Dicks

Erica & Matt Doctor

Penny Douglas

Mike & Carolin Fast

Reggie Frederick

Philip Gardner

Jessica Gavre

Cindy Grady

Hank Hibbard

David & Christine Hills

John Hines

Linda Isenson

Emma Lantz

Chris Mandick

Kathryn McCarthy

Carmela Micheli

James Miller

Toby Murray

Jon Mjelde

Justin Leighton

Roger & Lynn Neal

Ian Northrip

Brent & Lindsey Ozolin

Amy Pagano

Janice Phillips

Mark Pinto

Kyle Prosser

Jordan Rash

Tom Rogers

Devin Rosen

Beth Ruffner

Jennifer & Kyle Ruggles

Leslie Saucedo

Samantha Scherer

Christina & Dan Sherman

Colin Smith

Derek & Celesta Smith

Mike & Reem Stewart

Mike Mandick & Allyson Swan

Tarin Todd

John Wolfe

Hugh & Katie Winskill

*Personal endorsement, not on an endorsement from Bates Technical College.